Committees

Conference Chairs:

Conference Co-Chairs:

  • Bruce Forster, UNSW
  • Chris Bellman, RMIT
  • Dipak Paudyal, ESRI Australia
  • Charity Mundava, WaterNSW
  • Ivana Ivanova, Curtin University
  • David Belton, Curtin University
  • Brendon McAtee, FrontierSI
  • Nancy Glenn, UNSW

Subject Committee

  • Alexei Trundle, Climate Energy College
  • Anshu Sharma, Seeds India.org
  • Darryn McEvoy, RMIT
  • Martin Loosemore, UTS
  • Pamela Sitko, JusticeNSW
  • Robyn Mansfield, Whose Voice
  • Ronak Patel, Harvard Humanitarian Initiative
  • Meg Keen, ANU
  • Paul Jones, Sydney University

Scientific Committee

  • Alexander Zipf, University of Heidelberg
  • Alper Yilmaz, Ohio State university
  • Amy Parker, Curtin University / CASS
  • Antonio M. G. Tommaselli, São Paulo State University
  • Bo Huang, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Brendon McAtee, FrontierSI
  • Bruce Forster, SSSI / Asia-Pacific Remote Sensing Pty Ltd
  • Charity Mundava, WaterNSW
  • Charles Toth, Ohio State university
  • Chris Bellman, RMIT
  • Clive Fraser, University of Melbourne
  • Craig Glennie, University of Houston
  • David Belton, Curtin University
  • Dipak Paudyal, ESRI
  • Dorota Iwaszczuk, TU Darmstadt
  • Edward Verbree, Delft University of Technology
  • Eliseo Clementini, University of L’Aquila
  • Eric Guilbert, University of Laval
  • Fazlay Faruque, University of Mississippi Medical Centre
  • Francesco Nex, University of Twente
  • Franz Rottensteiner, Leibniz Uni Hannover
  • Hans-Gerd Maas, TU Dresden
  • Ivana Ivanova, Curtin University
  • Iyyanki Murali Krishna, DRDO
  • Jack Barton, UNSW
  • Jie Jiang, Beijing University of Civil Engineering and Architecture
  • Joep Compvoets, University of Leuven
  • Kourosh Khoshelham, University of Melbourne
  • Krzysztof Bakuła, Warsaw University of Technology
  • Lena Halounova, Czech Technical University in Prague
  • Martin Tomko, University of Melbourne
  • Mir Abolfazl Mostafavi, Université Laval
  • Mitko Aleksandrov, UNSW
  • Orhan Altan, Technical University Istanbul
  • Pawel Boguslawski, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology
  • Peter van Oosterom, Delft University of Technology
  • Petr Kubicek, University of Brno
  • Petros Patias, The Aristotle University
  • Qing Zhu, Southwest Jiaotong University
  • Raul Feitosa, Pontifícia Universidade Católica
  • Rudi Stouffs, National University Singapore
  • Songnian Li, Ryeson University
  • Stephan Winter, University of Melbourne
  • Wei Li, UNSW
  • Werner Kuhn, University of California
  • Wolfgang Reinhardt, University of München

Local organising committee:

  • Jack Barton, UNSW
  • Mitko Aleksandrov, UNSW