Committees

Chairs:
Sisi Zlatanova, Delft University of Technology
Rob Peters, University of Amsterdam and Public Safety District Kennemerland
Paul Havinga, University of Twente

Co-Chairs:
Arta Dilo, University of Twente
Gerke Spaling, Public Safety District Twente
Jakob Beetz, Eindhoven University of Technology
Ike Kortleven, i-Bridge 3.0

Local Organising Committee:
Nicole Baveld, University of Twente
Relinde van Bladel, i-Bridge 3.0
Elfriede Fendel, Delft University of Technology
Liu Liu, Delft University of Technology
Amin Mobasheri, Delft University of Technology
Simeon Nedkov, Delft University of Technology
Thelma Nordholt-Prenger, University of Twente
Ellen OudeKotte, Kennemerland Safety District
Hans Scholten, University of Twente
Zhiyong Wang, Delft University of Technology
Marlous Weghorst, University of Twente

Hosts and demonstrations
Rob Boots, iBridge 3.0
Mario Schoonderwoerd, Disaster project, FP7, Security Porgramme EC
Peter de Bruijn, Studio Veiligheid

Advisory Scientific Committee:
Orhan Altan, ISPRS, Chair JB GIS ad hoc Committee RDM
Joep Crompvoets, EuroSDR
Dieter Fritsch, EuroSDR
Yerach Doytsher, FIG
David Mitchell, FIG
Abbas Rajabifard, GSDI
Tony Milne, IEEE GRSS
John Labrecque, IAG
Chris Rizos, IAG
Milan Konecný, ICA
Zentai Laszlo, ICA
Steve Shipman, IHO
Yoshikazu Fukushima, ISCGM
Piero Boccardo, ITHACA
Alik Ismail-Zadeh, IUGG
Ramesh Singh, IUGG
Robert Backhaus, UNOOSA

Scientific Committee:
Alessandro Annoni, Joint Research Centre (JRC), Italy
Andrea Ajmar, ITHACA, Italy
Temenujka Bandrova, University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy, Bulgaria
Rolan Billen, University of Liege, Belgium
Thom Bogaard, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Martin Breunig, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Eduardo Dias, Free University Amsterdam, Netherlands
Gilles Falquet, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Marcus Goetz, University of Heidelberg, Germany
Thom de Groeve, JRC, Italy
Til Hofmann, Fachhochshule Koln, Germany
Bo Huang, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
Umit Isikdag, Beykend University, Turkey
Ivana Ivanova, University of Twente, Netherlands
Norman Kerle, University of Twente, Netherlands
Thomas Kolbe, Berlin University of Technology, Germany
Petr Kubicek, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
Hugo Ledoux, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Jiyoung Lee, Seoul National University, Korea
Jonathan Li, University of Waterloo, Canada
Ki-Joune Li, Pusan National University, Korea
Songnian Li, Ryerson University, Canada
Martijn Meijers, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Nirvana Meratnia, University of Twente, Netherlands
Darka Mioc, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Jeremy Morley, The University of Nottingham, UK
Claus Nagel, Technical University of Berlin, Germany
Jorge Posada, VICOMTech, Spain
Peter van Oosterom, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Wolfganf Reinhardt, University of the Bundeswehr in Munich, Germany
Hans Schevers, StrateGIS, Netherlands
Hans Scholten, University of Twente, Netherlands
Henk Scholten, Free University Amsterdam, Netherlands
Fabio Giulio Tonolo, ITHACA, Italy
Ulanbek Turdukulov, University of Twente, Netherlands
Aysegül Tüysüz Erman, Isik University, Turkey
Bauke de Vries, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Jason Underwood, University of Salford, UK
Qing Zhu, Wuhan University, China
Alexander Zipf, University of Heidelberg, Germany
Berend Jan van der Zwaag, University of Twente, Netherlands

R&D Advisory Committee
Marcos Sacristán Cepeda (Treelogic, Spain)
Bart van Leeuwen (Public Safety region Amsterdam, NL)
Henk Djurrema (Public Safety region NO Gelderland, NL)
Jan Willem van Aalst (Imergis, NL)
Frank Wilson (IDL, UK)
Robert Kieboom (CityGIS, NL)
Benedict Weber (Antworting, Germany)

 

Comments are closed.